www.siwsc.com

Club No 2056 

Results of the

 Any Variety Retriever Gundog Working Test

Run under K.C. Rules & Regulations. 

 

By Kind Permission of
Mr David Corbett.

Held on Sunday 27th September 2015 at Orton Lane CV9 3EA 


Cottage Farm, Cottage Lane, Norton Juncta, Twycross, Atherstone

Judges

Mr D Probert (A 2739) . MrT Brain (B3226). Ms V King (3609) Mr R.Stone(NP). 

 

Results

Puppy 6-12 Mths

1st Gunslip Jibba Jabba (Lab - B) : Handled by  Mrs P Tombs

2nd  Portledge Belle Amy of Wolfthistle (Ret FC - B) : Handled by  S Rogers

Puppy 12-18 Mths

1st   Fynder Bunty Lawless (IWS - B) : Handled by  Mrs P Barrington (also winners of the highest points for an IWS Puppy)

2nd  Northglen Crumble (Lab - D) : Handled by Mr S North

3rd  Artistryn Vagabond (Lab - D) : Handled by  Mrs L Boden

Novice

1st  Highhouse Bran (Lab - B) : Handled by Mrs J Eyre

2nd  Flashmouht Cracket (Lab - D) : Handled by Mrs S Plant

3rd  Flypatch Hawk (Lab - D) : Handled by Mr D Langley

Winner of the Kirkmarsh Annual Trophy for highest placed IWS in Novice Fynder Derring Do : Handled by Ms L Mayer

Open

1st  Mistigris Cabe (Lab - D) : Handled by  Mr I Glover

2nd  Hackie Sack Hattie (Lab - B) : Handled by Ms S Morewood

3rd  Hamish of Deer Meadow (Lab - D) : Handled by Mr I Glover

 

Running Card

 

Puppy 6/12 mths.

 1. Flashmount  Ebony Lab ( B ) 11.01.2015 Handled by Mr A Penny

      (s) Staunton Vales Mr Grey  (d)  Flashmount Wren

2.  Gunslip Jibba Jabba Lab (B) 14.12.14  Handled by Mrs  P Tombs

     (s) Braidenvale Ribble  (d)  Gunslip Fieldfare

Puppy 12/18 mths.

 3.  Killyrudden Hotlips Lab ( ) 03.04.2014    Handled by Mrs D Beeby

     (s) Waterford Ganton   (d)  Killyrudden Kelly 

4. Fynder Rock on Ruby IWS (B) 30.05.2014Handled by Mrs A Roeterdink De Hann      

   (s) Greensocks Flying Dutchman    (d) Realta Star Fynder

5.  Jutte from the Gundog Farm Lab (D) 18.05.14 Handled by R. Flokstra-De-Boer

     (s) Saxaphone Apache  (d) Chelsae from the Gundog Farm 

6. Artistryn Vagabond  Lab (D) 26.04.2014 Handled by Mrs L Boden

    (s) Bearbrace Frisby at Artistryn   (d)  Artistryn Tickle

7. Portledge Belle Amy of Wolfthistle  FCR (B) 11.12.14 Handled byS Rogers

    (s) Mahinda Buckeye     (d) Manna Ash

 8. Northglen Crumble Lab (D) 31.03.14  Handled by Mr S North

    (s) Johnogaunt cookie crumble      (d) Wingbeat Skipper

 9. Gowran Isolde FCR  (B) 05.05.14 Handled by Mrs V Gatter

     (s) Mahinda Dudley  (d) Gowran Flute

 10. Fynder Bunty Lawless IWS (B) 30.05.14   Handled by Mrs P Barrington

     (s) Greensocks Flying Dutchman    (d)  Realta Star Fynder

 Novice

1.  Fynder Derring Do  IWS (D) 19.06.12    Handled by Ms L Mayer       

      (s) Greensocks Nothing To Declare   (d) Realta Star Fynder

2.  Yonsaff Summer Sky FCR (B) ---  Handled by Mrs J Jones 

      (s) Kulawand Konquistador   (d)  Yonsaff Beautiful Breeze

3. Pebblebank Brooke Lab (B) 14.01.12  Handled by Mrs J Wakelin    

      (s) FT CH Braidenvale Speiran of Quabrook   (d)  Glenship Tara

4. Killyrudden Beefheart   Lab ( D) 20.02.14  Handled by Mrs P Gibb      

      (s) Karalenstar Jedimaster at Mistigri    (d) Killyrudden Iona

5.  Springcurl Purple Haze CCR (D) 20.02.13  Handled by Mr S Eadson       

      (s) Sh Ch Ir Ch Springcurl Rigoletto (d) Sh Ir Ch Springcurl Seren with Kilima

6. Diglake Jake Lab (D) 23.04.12 Handled by Mr R Bailye       

     (s) Jobeshill Valfrid of Avonford       (d) Diglake Magic Noir

       7. Malanis Sea Minx at Kandrelli IWS (B) 31.10.12  Handled by Mrs S Margerison   

      (s) Sh Ch Fynder Sea Biscuit of Glenderry        (d)  Malanis Tillymint

       8.  Monwodelea Cabochon Lab (D) 13.03.13   Handled by Mrs A Blake

      (s) Jobeshill Valfrid of Avonford    (d)  Ricmandalvic Sekots Zina

       9. Springcurl Purple Rain CCR (B) 20.0.13 Handled by Mrs S Margerison                 

   (s) Sh Ch Ir Ch Springcurl Rigoletto (d) Sh Ir Ch Springcurl Seren with Kilima

10. Koromas Bracken Lab  ( ) 16.05.13  Handled by Ms S Kitson       

      (s) FT Ch Waterford Ganton    (d) Jagdens Evie

11.Tawnywood Jollification FCR (B) 29.07.10   Handled by Ms C Robson

               (s) Croftgun Midnight Fizz at Torwood     (d)  Falconcliffe Moon Dust for Tawnywood

 12. Springcurl Manifesto CCR (B) 04.07.10   Handled by Mr N Eden 

      (s) Springcurl Going For Gold at Kandrelli  (d)  Springcurl Jane Eyre

        13. Kirmarsh Wild Beansidhe IWS (B) 01.03.2009  Handled by Ms J Waddington

              s) Grainnes Pirate at Kirkmarsh  (d) Bayrakkis Parlemo at Kirkmarsh    

        14. Donascimento Santos FCR  (D) 01.05.2013 Handled by Mr K Aldred

   (s) Maddistream Indigo Jack at Casblaidd   (d) Mystical eclipse of Donascimento

15. Yexinnita Jack Lab (D) 18.05.12  Handled by  Mr S North

     (s) Ribblesdale Bigwig   (d)  Pasideona Blondie      

16. Highhouse Bran  Lab (B) 29.08.11     Handled by Mrs J Eyre  

     (s) Threevalleys Hardy Eustace  (d) Highhouse Gwenfro

17 . Venus in Transit over Casblaidd FCR (D) 03.05.12Handled by Mrs C Hewison 

     (s) Maddistream Indigo Jack at Casblaidd       (d) Midsummer Mustard Seed

 18. Monwodelea Cabiri Lab  (D) 13.03.13  Handled by M dobson

      (s) Jobeshill Valfred of Avonfold (d)  Richmamdal Vic Sekots Zing

 19. Flashmount Cracket    Lab (D) 19.12.13  Handled by Mrs S Plant

      (s) Int FT Ch Gunsights Bracket   (d) Flashmount Wren

 20 . North Solway Sand Sprite CBR (B) 15.10.11 Handled by Mr A Ciraolo

      (s) Chesabars Copper Reflection    (d) Devon Sholt Leottie at North Solway   

 21. Flypatch Hawk  Lab (D) ----    Handled by Mr D Langley

       (s)  Jobeshill Ragnor of Flypatch  (d) Griogaraich Linnet 

 22. Norfolk Flyer Rosies Thorn of Wolfthistle FCR (B) 17.01.13Handled by A Sweeney          

      (s) Echihampton Guillemott   (d) Clocktower Abbott 

 23. Fynder Bunty Lawless IWS  (B) 30.05.14   Handled by Mrs P Barrington

     (s) Greensocks Flying Dutchman    (d)  Realta Star Fynder

24. Eylarose County Show Lab (B) 19.03.14 Handled by Mr C Davison

      (S) Derrity Mustard of Balswad (D) Pollgina Michelle so Gentle

Open

           1.Highhouse Bran Lab (B) 29.08.11 Handled By Mrs J Eyre 

        (s) Threevalleys Hardy Eustace (d) Highhouse Gwenfro

             2.North Solway Sandsprite CBR (B) 15.10.11  Handled by Mr A Ciraolo

              ( s)  Chesabars Copper Reflection     (d) Devon Sholt Leottie at North Solway

             3. Garrethall Riana Lab. (B) 19.02.13 Handled by Mr A Penny    

                   (s) Ft Ch Brindlebay Butler    (d) Garrethall Oyster             

             4. Venitian Red at Maddistream FCR ( ) 03.05.12 Handled by Mrs G Awty

                 (s) Maddistream Indigo Jack at Casblaidd  (d) Midsummer Mustard Seed

             5. Laurinco Red Diva Lab. (B)  06.03.13  Handled by Ms S Mc Bride

                     (s) Orange Meriden Red Fox  (d) Smale Calypso

             6. Mistigris Cabe Lab (D) 27.06.12 Handled by Mr I Glover

                     (s) Mistigris You Can Call Me Al     (d)  Astraglen Bebe at Mistigris

    7. Flypatch Lima  Lab (D) 09.02.10   Handled by Mrs A Blake                                                           

                    ( s) Jobeshill Ragnar of Flypatch     (d) Cottared Piccolo

    8. Hamish of Deer Meadow Lab (D) 12.01.07 Handled  by Mr I Glover  

                    (s) Drakeshead Logo  (d) Acton Holly

    9. Donascimento Santos FCR (D) 01.05.13  Handled  by Mr K Aldred

                    (s)  Maddistream Indigo Jack at Casblaidd     (d)  Mystical Eclipse of Donascimento

    10. Dallagill Bluebell with Overmarsh Lab (B)18.06.13 Handled  by Mrs W Manning

                   (s) Fenway Brock  (d) Dallagill Martha

     11. Russlayne Bracken of Northglen Lab (B) 21.03.08  Handled  by Mr S North  

                (s)  FT Brindlebay Jude      (d) Fernshot Millie

     12.  Gowran Galahad FCR (D) 05.09.10    Handled by Mrs V Gatter

                   (s) Dark Devotion Oban’s Obsession   (d) Gowran Quinacridone Gold

     13. Ballagan Handa of Northglen  Lab (B) 14.04.08 Handled by Mr S North

                 (s) Stockiemuir Whisky Tam  (d) Ballagan Kitty Hawk

    14.  Diglake Breeze of Pherlotte Lab  (B) 23.04.12 Handled by Ms S Morewood

                    (s) Jobeshill Valfred of Avonford   (d)  Diglake Magic Noir

    15. Yexinnite Union of Northglen  Lab ( ) 18.05.12 Handled by Mr S North

                   (s) Ribblesdale Big Wig     (d) Pasidena Blondie

     16. Hackie Sack Hattie Lab (B) 20.10.09 Handled by Ms S Morewood

               (s) Ft Ch Dipplelodge Raven of Riversway   (d) Trialwise Nell

     17. Maddistream Indigo Jack at Casblaidd FCR (D)06.04.09 Handled by Ms C Hewison

                   (s) Vortex Tornado at Mystic Maker  (d) Rainbow Queen of Maddistream

     18. Kentredecim Sunset Dream Lab (D) 13.05.13 Handled by D Long

                (s) Greenbriar Seige  (d) Keep The Dream Alive Winnie of Wapsac

     19. Pepsmark Jet Stream at Casblaidd FCR ( D) 05.05.10 Handled by Mr C Hewison

                   (s) Belsud Brown Ace  (d) Bumblyn Black Pepper