www.siwsc.com

Club No 2056

Results of the

Any Variety Retriever Novice Stakes for 12 Dogs

Run under K.C. Limited Rules & Regulations (J)

sponsored by Skinners Dog Food

Thursday 3rd December 2015

at

Chillington Hall, Brewood, Staffordshire, WV8 1RE

By kind permission of

Mr J.Giffard

Beat Steward : Mr J. Powell   Chief Steward  :  Mrs Wendy Perera

Judges

Mr D. Field (A2257), Mr G. Bird (B3147), Ms A. Cooper (NP362, Mr N. Varney (NP)

 

1st: Artistryn Ufin; AQ01005405; Lab; D; 13/03/13; Breeder:  D Field; Sire:  Ft Ch Cynhinfa John; Dam:  Artistryn Quail; O/H:  Roger Colver

Guns Choice: Nevillmay's Dolly Drop; AQ0Z059207; Lab; B; 30/05/13; Breeder:  Owner; Sire:  Doles Farm Skye of Scovellsway; Dam:  Winhocklin Willow;  O/H:  Wendy Neville

 FT 2015 1

1st: Nevillmay's Dolly Drop Owned & Handled by Roger Colver

 

FT 2015 2

Guns Choice: Nevillmay's Dolly Drop Owned & Handled by Wendy Neville

 

Running Card:

 

1: Blackhatch Ripple Of Skeviot; AQ02258802; Lab; D; 30/06/13; Breeder:  P Michiels; Sire:  Ft Ch Jarailstar Rocky Road of Blackhatch, Dam:  Stormcock Adora of Blackhatch; O/H:  Carolyn Jenkins

 

2: Abergowan's Hazelburn Of Roseshire; AM02834302; Lab; B; 19/06/11; Breeder:  A Kennedy; Sire:  Ft Ch Shadowbrae Druid of Oakshot; Dam:  Hazelton Ashie; O/H:  Laura Marsh

 

3: Kaliture Cuinn By Ashmhorgold; AQ01644005; G Ret; D; 06/04/13; Breeder:  L Mixture; Sire:  Echobrook Fergus Mhor of Ashmhorgold; Dam:  Kaliture Kiche; O/H:  Karen McCarthy

 

4: Norfolkflyer Rosie's Thorn Of Wolfthistle; AQ00525004; FC Ret; B; 17/01/13; Breeder:  C Boughen; Sire:  Echilhampton Guillemot; Dam:  Clocktower Abbott; O/H:  Andrew Sweeney

 

5: Tempurong Field Maple; AQ01089601; Lab; D; 26/02/13; Breeder:  Owner; Sire:  Ft Ch Delfleet Neon of Fendawood; Dam:  Stanthorn Queenie; O/H:  Vanessa King

 

6: Artistryn Ufin; AQ01005405; Lab; D; 13/03/13; Breeder:  D Field; Sire:  Ft Ch Cynhinfa John; Dam:  Artistryn Quail; O/H:  Roger Colver

 

7: Delfleet Nemo; AQ00829202; Lab; D; 11/02/13; Breeder:  S Crips; Sire:  Ft Ch Delfleet Neon of Fendawood; Dam:  Delfleet Rapier; O/H:  Sheila Suzuki

 

8: Artistryn Tug; AM02494101; Lab; D; 19/06/11; Breeder:  D Field; Sire:  Rhoonside Zulu Warrior of Artistryn; Dam:  Basswood Camilla of Artistryn; O/H:  Roy Stone

 

9: Diglake Jake; AP02024403; Lab; D; 23/04/12' Breeder:  S Newitt & Dr Scott; Sire:  Jobeshill Valfrid of Avonford; Dam:  Diglake Magic Noir; O/H:  Richard Bailye

 

10: Artistryn Uri; AQ01005404; Lab; D; 13/03/13; Breeder:  D Field; Sire:  Ft Ch Cynhinfa John; Dam:  Artistryn Quail; O/H:  Jane Beach

 

11: Sunshine Dream Chaser Of Avonford; AQ02486904; Lab; D; 21/06/13; Breeder:  A Smith; Sire:  Jobeshill Valfird of Avonford; Dam:  Killycoa Ivy; O/H:  Chris Winfield

 

12: Nevillmay's Dolly Drop; AQ0Z059207; Lab; B; 30/05/13; Breeder:  Owner; Sire:  Doles Farm Skye of Scovellsway; Dam:  Winhocklin Willow; O/H:  Wendy Neville