www.siwsc.com 

Club No 2056

Results of the

Breed Confined Gundog Working Test

Run under K.C. Rules & Regulations

sponsored by Skinners Dog Food

Held on Sunday 3rd July 2016

at

Arbury Hall, Nuneaton, Warwickshire

By kind permission of

Viscount Daventre

Judges

Mrs D. Walls-Duffin (B2457), Mr N. Varney (NP)

Puppy 6 - 18 Months

BC Winners 2016 001

No award given - Judges awarded the Rosy Rustic Trophy for "Best Puppy on the Day" to Diddymong Amber Forest, Owned & Handled by Dave Gresty.

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it." alt="Puppy 12-18 months" style="width:1.7083in;height:0.302in">1

Riverforest Irish Eider @ Cuvana

O/H J Hempstead

IWS Bitch 08.01.16 AO811 Goldenacre Sea Rider x Brontonvale Bella (Breeder:  Mr & Mrs D Flanagan)

2

Lachanstrand’s Siobhan

O/H C Jackson

IWS Bitch 25/09/15 A503522703 Ballyhoo’s Quarry Seeker at Kirkmarsh x Roisin Cas Donn at Lachanstrand (Breeder:  Handler)

15

Diddymong Amber Forest

O/H D Gresty

 

IWS Bitch 15.03.15 ASO1043602 Greensock’s Flying Dutchman x Radicott Rosebud von Diddymong (Breeder:  C Tolley Newell)

 

 

 

Unclassified

 

BC Winners 2016 003

1st Fynder Rock on Ruby Owned & Handled by Annelies Roterdink

 

BC Winners 2016 002

2nd Bognanellean Phesant's Eye Owned & Handled by A. Mets-Boom

 

3

Fynder Rock on Ruby

O /H JM Roeterdink-de Haan

IWS Bitch 30.05.14 AR01997210 Greensocks Flying Dutchman x         Realta Star Fynder (Breeder:  M.R. Barrington)

4

Bognaneilean Pheasants Eye

O/H A M Mets - Boom

IWS B 10.07.14 NHSB 2972467 Fynder It’s Swampy x Ch Realta’s Double Star (Breeder:  handler)

13

Roisin Cas Donn at Lachanstrand

O/H C Jackson

IWS Bitch 31/10/2011 AM04955701 Fynder Its Swampy x Kirkmarsh Meg (Breeder:  M & D Hurst

18

Diddymong Amber Forest

O/H D Gresty

 

IWS Bitch 15.03.15 ASO1043602 Greensock’s Flying Dutchman x Radicott Rosebud von Diddymong (Breeder:  C Tolley Newell)

 

Novice

BC Winners 2016 005

1st Moortown Yousi of Killymuck Owned & Handled by Karin Hujsman

BC Winners 2016 004

2nd Fynder Derring Do Owned by O.T. Channing & Lisa Mayer Handled by Lisa Mayer

5

Turnervale Brianna

O S Rolfe; H:  J Rolfe

IWS Bitch 09.04.12 AP01620302 Kirkmarsh Mr Doyle of Hiberna x Doels Dervla (Breeder:  Handler)

6

Fynder Derring Do

O T Channing & L Mayer   H L Mayer

IWS Dog 19.06.12 AP02693011 Greensocks Nothing to Declare x Realta Star Fynder (IMP USA) (Breeder:  M Barrington)

7

withdrew

 

8

Goldenacre Sea Rider                                                       O/H J Hempstead

 

IWS Dog 21/11/101984DA Cuvana Loutre De Mer x Goldenacre Connie (Breeder:  J Menage)

9

Moortown Yousi of Killymuck

O/H K Huijsman

 

IWS Bitch 10.09.10 Y91470 Killountain Bard x Moortown Suzie (Breeder:  B Small)

10

Goldenacre Island Duchess of Brighstone

O/H W Perera

 

IWS Bitch 11.10.13 Fendrake’s Island Prince of Brighstone x Goldenacre Rose of the World (Breeder: J Menage)

14

Kirkmarsh Green Charmer

O/H D Hurst

 

IWS Bitch 20/03/14 AR01049704 Greensocks Flying Dutchman x Mizenhead Dragn at Kirkmarsh (Breeder:  M & D Hurst)

17

Radicott Ebony

O/H D Gresty

 

IWS Dog AM01944902 Kirkmarsh Mighty Quinn at Hiberna x Radicott Seatrout (Breeder: owner)

19

NFC Fynder Rock on Ruby

O/H Annelies Roeterdink

 

IWS Bitch 30.05.14 AR01997210 Greensocks Flying Dutchman x         Realta Star Fynder (Breeder:  M.R. Barrington)

         

 Open

No Open awards were given

11

NFC - Goldenacre Starburster 

O/H R Glenwright

 

IWS Dog 31/08/09 Zanfi Theban x Goldenacre Lough Garra (Breeder:  J Menage)

12

Fendrake’s Island Prince of Brighstone

O T Perera; H W Perera

 

IWS Dog AM00758304 Kirkmarsh Mr Doyle of Hiberna x Kirkmarsh Roisin Dubh at Fendrake (Breeder:  Mr & Mrs Wilcox

16

Radicott Ebony

O/H D Gresty

 

IWS Dog AM01944902 Kirkmarsh Mighty Quinn at Hiberna x Radicott Seatrout (Breeder: owner)

 

In Addition the following awards were given

BC Winners 2016 006

The Staftly Water Trophy for the top performing dog in the water test. Fynder Rock og Ruby Handled by Annelies Roeterdink

BC Winners 2016 007

The Rockmoor Challenge Trophy for the best performance on the day. Bognaneilean Phesant's Eye Handled by A. Mets-Boom