Any Variety Novice Stake for 12 Dogs

Held under K.C. Limited Rules and Regulations (J)

On Thursday 4th January 2018, Chillington Hall, Brewood, Staffordshire

By kind permission of Mr J. Giffard

DRAW RESULT

Draw

Dog Name

Owner

Handler

1

Flashmount Ebony

Alan Penney

Alan Penney

2

Forever Storm King

Pat Dixon

Pat Dixon

3

Fynder Bunty Lawless

Pepi Barrington

Pepi Barrington

4

Castletioram Jacobite

Roy Stone

Roy Stone

5

Flagonhall Artemis

Jim Sugden

Jim Sugden

6

Bromleywood Alonso of Flypatch

Tim Brain

Tim Brain

7

Blackhatch Ripple of Skeviot

Carolyn Jenkins

Carolyn Jenkins

8

Wildcopse Maze

Steve Tanner

Steve Tanner

9

Diglake Shady Eyeliner

Dawn Scott

Dawn Scott

10

Artistryn Glencambus Oshen Mist

David Field

David Field

11

Delfleet Nemo

Sheila Suzuki

Sheila Suzuki

12

Pointhill Peregrine

Marianne Copp

Marianne Copp

Reserves

   

13

Abney Anthem

Terry Souter

Terry Souter

14

Greenbriar Harpy

Carole Clarke

Carole Clarke

15

Ragweeds Grandeur

Stefanie Latham

Stefanie Latham

16

Brockslot Syrah at Jassporta

Jane Samson

Jane Samson

17

Fendawood Harold

David Latham

David Latham

18

Leospring Tay

Joy Venturi Rose

Joy Venturi Rose

19

Spiralline Chenin Blanc for Lovehayne

Richard Edwards

Richard Edwards

20

Braidenvale Lochan

Linda Partridge

Linda Partridge

21

Spiralline Chenas

Jo Rollinson

Jo Rollinson

22

Percuil Vandervell

Josef Honsel

Josef Honsel

23

Dallagill Bluebell with Overmarsh

Wendy Manning

Wendy Manning

24

Jobeshill Okavango of Roseshire

Laura Marsh

Laura Marsh

25

Mitforton Onour

Louie Robertson

Louie Robertson

26

Mitforton Outlaw

John Yarwood

John Yarwood

27

Flintsfield Forever Friend

Mandy Smith

Mandy Smith

28

Morayglen Skye of Brackenbird

Simon Elliott

Simon Elliott

29

Top Noch Ken

Kieran Green

Kieran Green

30

Bellspaddle Jiffler

Sharon Dingle

Sharon Dingle

31

Mistybrook Ochre

Kim Jinks

Kim Jinks

32

Braitoft Ennerdale

Helen Swan

Helen Swan

33

Briwed Magic at Leospring

Chris Rose

Chris Rose

34

Loveloch Valentino

Kelly Rogers-Davison

Kelly Rogers-Davison

35

Westerkames Midnight Magic

Kirstin Holmes

Kirstin Holmes

36

Portledge Belle Amy of Wolfwhistle

Andrew Sweeney

Andrew Sweeney

37

Roughbeat Gabriella of Goldenvine

Julia Deeming

Julia Deeming

38

Eiderbay Fastnet at Jollybrow

Steve Burns

Steve Burns

39

Birdsgreen Georgia of Flintsfield

Mandy Smith

Mandy Smith

40

Garrethall Riana

Alan Penney

Alan Penney

Draw made on the 19th December at 7:25pm by computer random number selection.  Witnessed by Wendy Perera and Helen