Results of the Any Variety Novice Stake for 12 Dogs

Held under K.C. Limited Rules and Regulations (J)

Held on 4th January 2018, Chillington Hall, Brewood, Staffordshire

By kind permission of Mr J. Giffard

Beat Steward :  Mr J Powell  Chief Steward :  Mrs Wendy Perera

Judges :  G Gent [A2848] S. Walls-Duffin [B2457] S Braithwaite [NP3704] 

Pictures from the event can be seen HERE

 

 FT-2018-001

1st Fendawood Harold, Dave Latham (lab)

 

FT-2018-002

2nd Greenbriar Harpy, Carole Clarke (lab)

 

FT-2018-003

COM Flashmount Ebony, Allan Penney (lab)

FT-2018-004

Guns Choice Artistryn Glencambus Oshen Mist, David Field (lab)

 

Running Gard 

1

Flashmount Ebony; AS00138108; Lab; B; 11/01/2015; Breeder:  D Capel; Stauntonvale's Mr Grey x Flashmount Wren; O/H:  Allan Penney

2

Greenbriar Harpy; AT00768904; Lab; B; 23/01/2016; Breeder:  Owner; FtCh. Gosberry Governor x ; O/H  Carole Clarke

3

Abney Anthem; AM01274605; Lab; D; 16/06/2016; Breeder:  D England; Woodlandway Quail x Lubbecke Queen of Hearts of Abney;

O/H:  Terry Souter

4

Castletioram Jacobite; AT0209304; Lab; D; 10/06/2016; Breeder:  I Macdonald; FtCh. Jobeshill Guns of Navarone x Thickettwood Lane of Castletioram; O/H Roy Stone

5

Flagonhall Artemis; AR01187601; Lab; B; 28/03/2014; Breeder:  JA & JT Sugden; FtCh. Waterford Featherman x Drakeshead Vine; O/H:  Jim Sugden

6

Fendawood Harold; AS0997503; Lab; D; 15/08/2015; Breeder:  Owner; Enjoy Des Quatre Cypres   x Ragweeds Greedy of Fendawood;

O/H:  Dave Latham

7

Blackhatch Ripple of Skeviot; AQ02258802; 30/06/2013; Lab; D; P Michiels; FtCh. Jarailstar Rocky Road of Blackhatch x Stormcock Adora of Blackhatch;O/H:  Carolyn Jenkins

8

Wildcopse Maze; AR00052503; Lab; B; 28/11/2013; Breeder:  S Roberts; Dolesfarm Skye of Scovellsway x Endacott Puzzle of Wildcopse;

O/H:  Steve Tanner

9

Diglake Shady Eyeliner; AT01226208; Lab; B; 02/03/2016; Breeder:  S Newitt & Dr Scott; Amancio Falcon x Diglake Jasmin; O/H:  Dawn Scott

10

Artistryn Glencambus Oshen Mist; AS01571806; Lab; B; 05/05/2015; Breeder:  D Thompson; FtCh. Artistryn Ulrich x Artistryn Shelina; 

O/H:  Dave Field

11

Delfleet Nemo; AQ00829202; Lab; D; 11/02/2013; Breeder:  S Crisp; FtCh. Delfleet Neon of Fendawood x Delfleet Rapier; O/H:  Sheila Suzuki

12

Pointhill Peregrine; ARO2475301; Lab; D; 17/06/2014; Breeder:  Owner; FtCh. Braidenvale Speiran of Quabrook x Aliciam Blackbird; 

O/H:  Marianne Copp