Sporting Irish Water Spaniel Club

Kennel Club No 2056

Any Variety Retriever Gundog Working Test

Run under K.C. Rules & Regulations.

Sponsored by Skinners Dog Food

Sunday 30th September 2018

Broad Oak Farm, East Street, Turners Hill, Crawley, RH10 4QQ

By Kind Permission of Mr JR and Mrs GM Dawson

Judges
Chris Marshall, Alan Scutcher, Wendy Perera

Meet 9.30am for 10.00am start.

Raffle prizes gratefully received & cakes or tray bakes 

Click HERE to download this Running Card

Puppy 6-12 Months (4 entries) 

  1. 1.Lab Minstead Boulting (b) 4/10/17 O/H Jenny Menage breeder Judith White 
  2. 2.Lab Etomanni Pawnee @ Jassporta (b) O/H J Samson breeder John Cardno 
  3. 3.IWS Diddymowg Xmas Cracker (d) 26/12/17 O/H John Bint breeder Chris Tolley-Newell
  4. 4. IWS Diddymowg Sweet Gingerbread @Cuvana (b) 26/12/17 O/H Judy Hempstead breeder Chris Tolley -Newell 

Puppy 12-18 months (7 entries)

  1. 5.Lab H Muscatelle Calypso (b) 23/5/17 O/H Charlotte Hammick breeder C Hammick 
  2. 6.Lab Roundcopse Flora (b) 4/6/17 O/H J Brindley breeder J Tydeman 
  3. 7.Lab Kindermere Be Reet @Jassporta (b) 6/5/17 O/H J Samson breeder K Kinder
  4. 8.Lab Oakshot Conquina (b) 6/6/17 LO/H L Painbreeder G Slater 
  5. 9.IWS Turnervale Flyn (d) 27/4/17 O/H John Rolfe breeder J Rolfe
  6. 10. Lab Fletchingly Lochlinnhe (b) 13/5/17 O/H N Gilham breeder N Gilham 
  7. 11.G/R Tullysedge Incas Gold (B) 30/6/17 O/H Sue Jordon breeder S Jordon 

Novice (limited to 25 Entries): 

  1. 12.Lab Willowyck Brigadier of Longcopse (d) 5/4/15 O/H Ian Hamiltonbreeder T Lawrence
  2. 13.Lab Wylanbriar Hideaway (d) 13/3/15 O/ H Belinda Welbournbreeder D Stevens 
  3. 14.Lab Drakeshead Chad (d) 2/6/16 O/ H B WestBreeder D Stevens
  4. 15.Lab Woodall Cherry Ripe (b) 15/5/15 O/H C Maybreybreeder I&A Springall 
  5. 16.Lab Kentredecim Maggie May (b) 17/2/13 O/H Camilla Heyesbreeder I & T Mudge 
  6. 17.Lab Twayblade Titan (D) /09/2016 O/H Jane Carnaghanbreeder Peter Payne
  7. 18.Lab Willowcreek Wren (b) 14/06/2013O/H Carole Montague  breeder Karen Lester    
  8. 19.Lab Keatingswood Fern 25/04/2016 (b) O/H Christine Baldwinbreeder Christine Baldwin 
  9. 20.Lab Cuvana Oscars Girl (b) 02/09/2011 O/H Judy Hempsteadbreeder Judy Hempstead
  10. 21.Lab Keatingswood Beech (d) 25/04/2016 O/H Dee Betts breeder Christine Baldwin
  11. 22.F/C/R Casblaidd Very Ernest (d) 25/5/2014 O/H Richard Hewisonbreeder J Hewison 
  12. 23.Lab Beetle of Buckmotts (b) 19/01/2017 O/H Penny Morrisbreeder Nichola Nex          
  13. 24.Birchstead Harper Lee (B) 25/11/2018 O/H Jenny Parkerbreeder Jenny Parker
  14. 25.Lab Dark Blackthorn Lilly (b) 12/07/2015 O/H Jenny Phillipsbreeder R Miles
  15. 26.F/C/R Casblaidd Tea Leaf (b) 25/05/2014 O/H Jo Hewisonbreeder Jo Hewison
  16. 27.G/R Polihale Boondoggle (b) 28/02/2015 O/H Jon Debnambreeder P Tomlinson
  17. 28.Lab Lowforge Jolene of Goldrobber (b) 12/05/2013 O/H Tracey Gowerbreeder Andrew Whelan           
  18. 29.Lab Ettinsmoor Juggler (b) 20/1/2015 O/H Helen Ryall breeder J parsons          
  19. 30.Lab Fobbingacres Vanilla (b) 07/11/2013O/H Lindsay Williamsbreeder Chris Brown     
  20. 31.Lab Henergy Lorenzo (d) 1/1/ 2013 O/H L Warren breeder H Fletcher 
  21. 32.Lab Riverlilly Summer Storm (d) 28/4/16 O/H A Reidbreeder A Crawley 
  22. 33.Lab Withyston Water Mint (b) 9/6/12 O/H P.A. Nichollsbreeder M Cox 
  23. 34. Lab Flaxen fox Red Pimpernel (d) 1/6/2015 O/H Peter Breenbreeder S Ellis 
  24. 35.Lab Abney Anthem (d) 16/6/16 O/H Terry Souterbreeder D England 
  25. 36.G/R Lilleburne Slopestyle (d) 17/2/14 O/H S Pepperbreeder C Munn 

 

Open: (23 entries) Open 

37. Lab Overthwarts Olive (b) 12/05/2008 O/H mark schillerbreeder Julie Wright

38. Lab Autumn Willow Brave (d) 01/03/2014 O/H Emma Fiskbreeder G. Hubbard

39. Lab Burntcoombe Buffy(b) 01/03/2008O/H Fiona Milnebreeder J Franklin       

40. Lab Brockslot Syrah At Jassporta (B) 26/06/2013 H J Samsonowners J& A Samson & Towle breeder June Brocklesbury

41. Lab Wizaller Black Velvet (b) 06/02/2015O/H Jan Kerwoodbreeder H.  Hoare  

42. G/R Roughbeat Melchior (d) 26/12/2014 O/H Chrissie Thomasbreeder Gary Souster

43. Lab Tayfordwoods Glinda of Birchstead (b) 04/07/2010 O/H Jenny Parkerbreeder Ian Ford

44. Lab Kenmilleven Ebony Angel(b) 11/05/2007 O/H JennyParker breeder Corinne Steer

45. Lab Goldrobber Warrior (d) 07/04/2013 O/H Tracey Gowerbreeder Tracey Gower       

46. G/R Pandapaws Angus (d) 18/02/2015 O/H Sue Jacksonbreeder Baley Ward-Smith     

47. Lab Fletchingly Annraidh (b) 03/12/2015 O/H Nessa Gilham breeder Nessa Gilham       

48. Lab Almshoebury Persuasion of Riverlily (b) 02/07/2007O/H Abbie Reid breeder A ward 

49. Lab Cassleton Andante (b) 08/04/2011 O/H Pat Elliottbreeder Pat Elliott         

50. Lab Fryernshot Nimrod of Copsehollow (d) 23/05/2014O/H Prudence Perkins breeder Nikki Stranks

51. Lab Flintsfield Forever Friend (b) 08/04/2014 O/H Mandy Smith breederMandy Smith

52. G/R Tullysedge My Belle Nell (b) 20/06/2014 O/H Sue Jordanbreeder Sue Jordan 

53. Lab Castlemans Cook (d) 8/1/15 O/H S Hedgebreeder P Williams         

54. Lab Garrethall Rouble (d) 10/02/2014 O/H Barry Harveybreeder Liz Ingram     

55. Lab Abney Affinity (d) 16/06/2016 O/H Beth Raynerbreeder Dave England      

56. Lab Woodlandway (D) 24/04/2010Quail O/H Beth Raynerbreeder Beth Rayner           

57.Lab Drakeshead Chad (d) 02/06/2016 O/H Brian Westbreeder Sandra Halstead           

58. Buryhill Back to Black (d) 16/03/2015O/H Bryony Hamiltonbreeder Bryony Hamilton  

59. Lab Henergy Moonstruck (d) 19/05/2014 O/H Robert Smallbreeder Henriette Fletcher